Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/18 11:12 PM
                         Lakeland Relay Meet - 5/19/17                         
                                West Morris HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Parsippany                                          1:02.97   1 
     1) Petzinger, Shane 10             2) Singh, Shashwat 10             
     3) Dutia, Ronen 10                 4) Laviola, Joey 10               
  2 Randolph                                            1:03.58   1 
     1) Leiton, John 10                 2) Barrett, Alexander             
     3) Campbell, Matthew 9             4) Grannum, Joshua 10             
  3 Mount Olive                                         1:03.77   1 
     1) Murray, Anthony 10              2) Burns, Tyler 9                 
     3) Landolfi, Dominic 10            4) Bullock, Justin 10             
  4 Chatham                                             1:05.39   1 
     1) Soriano, Mason 10               2) Proscia, Tommy 10              
     3) Curry, Conall 10                4) Edwards, Jaxon 10              
  5 Hopatcong                                           1:05.59   2 
     1) Bianchi, Nicholas 10            2) Ladomirak, Kyle 10             
     3) O'Sullivan, Ryan 10             4) Ramsey, Jayden 10              
  6 Rockaway Twp                                        1:06.98   2 
     1) Lago, Kian 10                   2) James, Cooper 10               
     3) Angomas, Ethan 9                4) French, Mason 10               
  7 Denville                                            1:08.00   2 
     1) Luczan, Jacob 9                 2) Carnuccio, Anthony 10          
     3) Wong, Nicholas 9                4) Boyle, Christopher 9           
  8 Madison                                             1:08.04   3 
     1) Burroughs, Miles 10             2) Burroughs, Preston 9           
     3) Yang, Alex 10                   4) Eldridge, Aj 10                
  9 Montville                                           1:08.47   2 
     1) Shenkman, Nolan 10              2) Trewhella, Jack 9              
     3) Susnosky, Jake 11               4) Goldman, Tyler 10              
 10 Roxbury                                             1:08.68   2 
     1) Ramos, Sivert 10                2) Akpan, Daniel 9                
     3) Curtis, Tyler 10                4) Lopez, Kiefer 10               
 11 Long Valley                                         1:09.24   3 
     1) Masterson, Kevin 10             2) Salisbury, Asher 10            
     3) Gibbons, Ian 10                 4) Olsen, Teddy 10                
 12 Mountain Lakes                                      1:09.42   2 
     1) Brock, Lucas 9                  2) Forman, Eli 10                 
     3) Festa, Roman 10                 4) Lin, Maddox 9                  
 13 Chester                                             1:09.63   1 
     1) Madinabeitia, William 9         2) Malangone, Zachary 10          
     3) Dickens, Rafe 9                 4) Kondratowicz, Adam 10          
 14 Mendham                                             1:09.78   3 
     1) Aymil, John 10                  2) VanKirk, Neil 10               
     3) Stolarski, Colin 9              4) Smith, Cole 10                 
 15 Hackettstown                                        1:12.49   3 
     1) Wehrenberg, Brandon 10          2) Rivera, Joey 10                
     3) Polanco, Ethan 9                4) Symonds, Isaac 9               
 -- Rockaway Boro                                            DQ   1 
     1) centrrella, rocco 9             2) Piombino, Aidan 9              
     3) Marchetti, Domenick 10          4) DePierro, vincenzo 10          
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.33  5/15/15     Randolph, Randolph                          
                       R Dong, M Wigdor, D Turner, C Keaney              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Olive                                           56.68   1 
     1) Sastre, Yerial 12               2) Francis, Jaiden 12             
     3) Williams, Joseph 12             4) Jones, Micah 12                
  2 Roxbury                                               57.76   1 
     1) Dunham, Cole 11                 2) Donnelly, Ryan 12              
     3) Morales, Brandon 12             4) Singh, Krishna 11              
  3 Mendham                                               58.20   1 
     1) Pyznar, Alex 12                 2) Pyznar, William 12             
     3) Barnicle, Kenny 11              4) King, Kevin Peter 12           
  4 Randolph                                              58.43   1 
     1) Gregory, Nicholas 12            2) Noble, Preston 12              
     3) Levine, Jack 12                 4) Valdez, Jayvin 12              
  5 Montville                                             59.55   1 
     1) Wortman, Ryan 11                2) Susnosky, Christopher 11       
     3) Elsmore, William 12             4) Edwards, Harrison 11           
  6 Denville                                            1:00.48   1 
     1) Brickner, Bobby 11              2) DeMarco, Gabriel 12            
     3) Zollers, Bennett 12             4) Bastos, Elijah 12              
  7 Mountain Lakes                                      1:01.14   2 
     1) Hernando, Jordan 12             2) Ahlowalia, Rohin 12            
     3) Kahn, Jason 12                  4) Koy, Brody 11                  
  8 Madison                                             1:01.33   2 
     1) Sullivan, Scott 11              2) Carreno, Andrew 11             
     3) Phillips, Cuyler 11             4) Cheu, Kellen 12                
  9 Parsippany                                          1:01.59   2 
     1) Vijay, Nikhil 12                2) Lindsay, Rafael 11             
     3) Masspali, Raviteja 12           4) Holden, Michael 12             
 10 Rockaway Twp                                        1:03.16   2 
     1) Gleason, Brendan 12             2) Yombor, Killian 12             
     3) Frank, Brody 11                 4) Shih, Steven 11                
 11 Long Valley                                         1:03.99   3 
     1) Zavad, Marsa 11                 2) Rainforth, Bryan 11            
     3) Early, Ethan 11                 4) Vieira, Johnny 11              
 12 Rockaway Boro                                       1:04.30   2 
     1) Champagne, Charlie 12           2) Chavez, Roger 12               
     3) kling, charles 11               4) Truesdale, Justice 11          
 13 Chatham                                             1:05.04   2 
     1) Descare, Charles 12             2) Gorman, Tommy 11               
     3) Roskell, Johnny 11              4) Barrett, Joe 11                
 14 Hackettstown                                        1:05.70   3 
     1) Fahey, Johnny 12                2) Burke, Samson 12               
     3) Durna, Aidan 12                 4) Cifuentes, Matthew 11          
 15 Hopatcong                                           1:09.49   3 
     1) Arn, Miles 11                   2) Benson, Anthony 11             
     3) Koenig, Lucas 11                4) Fara, Samuel 12                
 16 Chester                                             1:11.20   3 
     1) Lasusa, Carter 12               2) Mihocko, Ryan 11               
     3) Lasusa, Thad 12                 4) Falzarano, Eric 12             
 
Event 6  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay 13-15
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph                                              47.89   1 
     1) Turner, David 15                2) Zeris, Chris 14                
     3) Hyatt, Matt 14                  4) Kehayas, James 15              
  2 Denville                                              50.28   1 
     1) Allen, Brian 15                 2) Wong, Ryan 13                  
     3) Villalobos, Michael 13          4) Kevin, Dolan 14                
  3 Mendham                                               50.47   1 
     1) Boesgaard, Robert 13            2) Morgan, Hunter 14              
     3) Pendergrast, Robbie 15          4) Plancer-Murphy, Cieran 15      
  4 Parsippany                                            52.06   1 
     1) Agymang, Sheldon 13             2) Godoy, Manny 15                
     3) Dneaster, Cole 14               4) Washington, Simeon 13          
  5 Montville                                             53.63   2 
     1) Lang, Ethan 15                  2) Casarico, J.T. 13              
     3) Fraser, Jaiden 14               4) Fragomeni, Pj 14               
  6 Long Valley                                           53.65   2 
     1) Hagens, Ralph 13                2) Cianfrocca, Jeff 14            
     3) Campbell, Kirk 14               4) Hunt, Kyle 15                  
  7 Mountain Lakes                                        54.67   2 
     1) Hernando, Justin 15             2) Itani, Samir 14                
     3) Lalani, Adam 14                 4) Leshnower, Daniel 15           
  8 Chatham                                               55.17   1 
     1) Sennett, Tommy 14               2) D'Costa, Luc 13                
     3) Yang, Kevin 14                  4) Grosso, Patrick 14             
  9 Mount Olive                                           55.93   2 
     1) Osborne, Saige 15               2) Walter, Justin 14              
     3) D'Amico III, Nicola 13          4) Thulin, Anthony 14             
 10 Hopatcong                                             58.06   3 
     1) Lauch, Connor 14                2) Rawle, Nicholas 14             
     3) Dudasz, Gavin 13                4) Calabrese, Joel 13             
 11 Hackettstown                                          58.97   3 
     1) Wiseman, Matt 14                2) Amato, Lucas 14                
     3) Tunstall, Melvin 14             4) Jagnandan, Ian 14              
 -- Madison                                                  DQ   2  early zone 1
     1) Wilson, Anthony 14              2) McGuire, Michael 14            
     3) Araya, Morgan 13                4) Lee, Matthew 14                
 -- Rockaway Twp                                             DQ   1  early zone 1
     1) Abboud, James 13                2) Alcay, Diego 14                
     3) Donnelly, Aidan 15              4) Saltz, Jared 14                
 
Event 8  Boys 9-10 800 Sprint Medley 9-10
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Olive                                         2:18.81   1 
     1) Winkler, Zachery 10             2) Landolfi, Dominic 10           
     3) Murray, Anthony 10              4) Bullock, Justin 10             
  2 Parsippany                                          2:23.09   1 
     1) Petzinger, Shane 10             2) Powell, Zachary 10             
     3) Laviola, Joey 10                4) Singh, Shashwat 10             
  3 Montville                                           2:23.31   1 
     1) Goldman, Tyler 10               2) Trewhella, Jack 9              
     3) Faherty, Liam 10                4) Sontz, Cameron 10              
  4 Randolph                                            2:24.80   1 
     1) Campbell, Matthew 9             2) Grannum, Joshua 10             
     3) Mitchell, Thomas 9              4) Nitulescu, Andrei 9            
  5 Long Valley                                         2:32.71   3 
     1) Gibbons, Ian 10                 2) Addison, Rivers 10             
     3) Salisbury, Asher 10             4)                                
  6 Hopatcong                                           2:32.88   2 
     1) Ramsey, Jayden 10               2) Ladomirak, Kyle 10             
     3) Bianchi, Nicholas 10            4) O'Sullivan, Ryan 10            
  7 Denville                                            2:34.56   3 
     1) Wong, Nicholas 9                2) Carnuccio, Anthony 10          
     3) Boyle, Christopher 9            4) Luczan, Jacob 9                
  8 Hackettstown                                        2:34.68   2 
     1) Polanco, Ethan 9                2) Rivera, Joey 10                
     3) Wehrenberg, Brandon 10          4) Symonds, Isaac 9               
  9 Roxbury                                             2:36.39   1 
     1) Ramos, Sivert 10                2) Akpan, Daniel 9                
     3) Curtis, Tyler 10                4) Lopez, Kiefer 10               
 10 Rockaway Twp                                        2:38.35   3 
     1) Merz, Ricky 9                   2) Kipp, Kristian 9               
     3) Morgenstond, Evan 10            4) Angomas, Ethan 9               
 11 Madison                                             2:39.33   3 
     1) Ortega-Huizenga, Lucien 9       2) Yang, Alex 10                  
     3) Burroughs, Miles 10             4) Errington, Keaton 9            
 12 Chatham                                             2:40.47   2 
     1) Prince, Tommy 10                2) Proscia, Tommy 10              
     3) Edwards, Jaxon 10               4) Nydam, Layton 10               
 13 Mountain Lakes                                      2:43.87   2 
     1) Berei, William 9                2) Festa, Roman 10                
     3) Brock, Lucas 9                  4) Naegelen, Colin 9              
 14 Rockaway Boro                                       2:44.80   2 
     1) centrrella, rocco 9             2) Marchetti, Domenick 10         
     3) Piombino, Aidan 9               4) DePierro, vincenzo 10          
 15 Mendham                                             2:47.63   3 
     1) Aymil, John 10                  2) Kertesz, Jake 10               
     3) Skuraton, Maxwell 10            4) VanKirk, Neil 10               
 16 Chester                                             2:50.69   1 
     1) Madinabeitia, William 9         2) Eisenhardt, Luke 10            
     3) Kondratowicz, Adam 10           4) Rosario, Jake 10               
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 800 Sprint Medley 11-12
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.77  5/15/15     Denville, Denville                        
                         T Gioioso, T Carney IV, K Dolan, T Kopec          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Olive                                         2:06.64   1 
     1) Williams, Joseph 12             2) Sastre, Yerial 12              
     3) Francis, Jaiden 12              4) Jones, Micah 12                
  2 Roxbury                                             2:07.62   1 
     1) Dunham, Cole 11                 2) Donnelly, Ryan 12              
     3) Morales, Brandon 12             4) Singh, Krishna 11              
  3 Randolph                                            2:08.05   1 
     1) Cirella, Nicholas 11            2) Levine, Jack 12                
     3) Valdez, Jayvin 12               4) Byers, Kennan 11               
  4 Montville                                           2:11.34   1 
     1) Feaster, Anthony 12             2) Elsmore, William 12            
     3) Edwards, Harrison 11            4) Pelov, Alex 11                 
  5 Mendham                                             2:14.88   2 
     1) Skuraton, Joseph 11             2) Pyznar, Alex 12                
     3) Barnicle, Kenny 11              4) Pyznar, William 12             
  6 Rockaway Twp                                        2:16.62   1 
     1) Caggianno, Brian 11             2) Maluszczak, Evan 12            
     3) Yombor, Killian 12              4) Gleason, Brendan 12            
  7 Denville                                            2:18.47   3 
     1) Brickner, Bobby 11              2) DeMarco, Gabriel 12            
     3) Bastos, Elijah 12               4) Abdelmohsen, Mohamed 12        
  8 Parsippany                                          2:19.63   2 
     1) Lindsay, Rafael 11              2) Holden, Michael 12             
     3) Patel, Neil 12                  4) Vijay, Nikhil 12               
  9 Rockaway Boro                                       2:19.76   2 
     1) Chavez, Roger 12                2) kling, charles 11              
     3) Champagne, Charlie 12           4) Truesdale, Justice 11          
 10 Chatham                                             2:20.01   2 
     1) Descare, Charles 12             2) Gorman, Tommy 11               
     3) Morris, Cole 11                 4) Barrett, Joe 11                
 11 Mountain Lakes                                      2:20.63   2 
     1) Ahlowalia, Rohin 12             2) Kahn, Jason 12                 
     3) Hernando, Jordan 12             4) Buckley, Jack 12               
 12 Hackettstown                                        2:26.08   2 
     1) Taylor, Liam 12                 2) Fahey, Johnny 12               
     3) Durna, Aidan 12                 4) Cifuentes, Matthew 11          
 13 Long Valley                                         2:28.29   1 
     1) Vieira, Johnny 11               2) Zavad, Marsa 11                
     3) Rainforth, Bryan 11             4) Early, Ethan 11                
 14 Madison                                             2:28.42   3 
     1) Sullivan, Scott 11              2) Phillips, Cuyler 11            
     3) Bruns, Theo 11                  4) Carreno, Andrew 11             
 15 Hopatcong                                           2:35.33   3 
     1) Arn, Miles 11                   2) Benson, Anthony 11             
     3) Koenig, Lucas 11                4) Fara, Samuel 12                
 16 Chester                                             2:47.83   3 
     1) Falzarano, Eric 12              2) Mihocko, Ryan 11               
     3) Mihocko, Tristan 11             4) Lasusa, Carter 12              
 
Event 12  Boys 13-15 800 Sprint Medley 13-15
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph                                            1:45.15   1 
     1) Denizard, Sebastien 13          2) Wigdor, Michael 14             
     3) Turner, David 15                4) Kehayas, James 15              
  2 Denville                                            1:45.64   2 
     1) Wong, Ryan 13                   2) Villalobos, Michael 13         
     3) Kevin, Dolan 14                 4) Allen, Brian 15                
  3 Mendham                                             1:52.16   1 
     1) Boesgaard, Robert 13            2) Kontely, Quinn 15              
     3) Pendergrast, Robbie 15          4) Plancer-Murphy, Cieran 15      
  4 Parsippany                                          1:54.48   1 
     1) Godoy, Manny 15                 2) Dneaster, Cole 14              
     3) Agymang, Sheldon 13             4) Washington, Simeon 13          
  5 Chester                                             1:57.41   2 
     1) Catrambone, Michael 15          2) Shieh, Shelton 13              
     3) Post, Tommy 14                  4) Smith, Ryan 16                 
  6 Mountain Lakes                                      1:58.28   1 
     1) Hernando, Justin 15             2) Leshnower, Daniel 15           
     3) Itani, Samir 14                 4) Lalani, Adam 14                
  7 Long Valley                                         2:00.17   2 
     1) Hunt, Kyle 15                   2) Hagens, Ralph 13               
     3) Campbell, Kirk 14               4) Zacchia, Jason 13              
  8 Hackettstown                                        2:00.71   2 
     1) Amato, Lucas 14                 2) Wiseman, Matt 14               
     3) Tunstall, Melvin 14             4) Balser, Matt 14                
  9 Montville                                           2:02.40   2 
     1) Fraser, Jaiden 14               2) Lang, Ethan 15                 
     3) Casarico, J.T. 13               4) Terapanthi, Adit 14            
 10 Mount Olive                                         2:02.50   1 
     1) Thulin, Anthony 14              2) D'Amico III, Nicola 13         
     3) Walter, Justin 14               4) Osborne, Saige 15              
 11 Chatham                                             2:05.11   3 
     1) Yang, Kevin 14                  2) Grosso, Patrick 14             
     3) Beegle, Ryan 14                 4) D'Costa, Luc 13                
 12 Rockaway Twp                                        2:07.41   1 
     1) Abboud, James 13                2) Saltz, Jared 14                
     3) Alcay, Diego 14                 4) Donnelly, Aidan 15             
 13 Madison                                             2:09.14   3 
     1) Wilson, Anthony 14              2) McGuire, Michael 14            
     3) Lee, Matthew 14                 4) Araya, Morgan 13               
 14 Hopatcong                                           2:13.46   3 
     1) Calabrese, Joel 13              2) Dudasz, Gavin 13               
     3) Rawle, Nicholas 14              4) Lauch, Connor 14               
 
Event 14  Boys 9-10 Distance Medley 9-10
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montville                                          10:51.20  
     1) Faherty, Liam 10                2) Goldman, Tyler 10              
     3) Shenkman, Nolan 10              4) Sontz, Cameron 10              
  2 Mount Olive                                        11:32.51  
     1) Burns, Tyler 9                  2) Winkler, Zachery 10            
     3) Bullock, Justin 10              4) Ostrove, Sebastian 10          
  3 Randolph                                           11:34.30  
     1) Drazek, Gavin 9                 2) Desai, Krish 9                 
     3) Santoro, Anthony 9              4) Nitulescu, Andrei 9            
  4 Long Valley                                        11:39.30  
     1) Addison, Rivers 10              2) Masterson, Kevin 10            
     3) Salisbury, Asher 10             4) Olsen, Teddy 10                
  5 Madison                                            12:00.48  
     1) Gerard-Saroul, Quentin 9        2) Burroughs, Preston 9           
     3) Eldridge, Aj 10                 4) Doehner, James 10              
  6 Mountain Lakes                                     12:05.85  
     1) Brock, Lucas 9                  2) Chandnani, Aarya 10            
     3) Berei, Thomas 9                 4) Naeglen, Colin 9               
  7 Hackettstown                                       12:09.58  
     1) Patel, Devyn 9                  2) Wehrenberg, Brandon 10         
     3) Chodkiewicz, Benjamin 10        4) Symonds, Isaac 9               
  8 Denville                                           12:18.49  
     1) Luczan, Jacob 9                 2) Wong, Nicholas 9               
     3) Margeson, Adam 10               4) Boyle, Christopher 9           
  9 Rockaway Twp                                       12:21.18  
     1) McGavin, Ryan 10                2) Lago, Kian 10                  
     3) French, Mason 10                4) Kipp, Kristian 9               
 10 Hopatcong                                          12:24.70  
     1) Bianchi, Nicholas 10            2) Bauer, Preston 9               
     3) Ramsey, Jayden 10               4) O'Sullivan, Ryan 10            
 11 Chester                                            12:28.42  
     1) Solazzo, Lucas 9                2) Rosario, Jake 10               
     3) Eisenhardt, Luke 10             4) Malangone, Zachary 10          
 12 Roxbury                                            12:34.93  
     1) Ramos, Sivert 10                2) Roberts, Trace 10              
     3) Akpan, Daniel 9                 4) Lopez, Kiefer 10               
 13 Parsippany                                         13:08.27  
     1) Powell, Zachary 10              2) Dutia, Ronen 10                
     3) Lipsky, Daniel 9                4) Parlapall, Pranav 10           
 14 Chatham                                            13:11.63  
     1) Curry, Conall 10                2) Soriano, Mason 10              
     3) Nydam, Layton 10                4) Bene, Andrew 10                
 15 Mendham                                            13:18.21  
     1) Smith, Cole 10                  2) Morris, Will 9                 
     3) Stolarski, Colin 9              4) Borchard, Clayton 10           
 16 Rockaway Boro                                      13:29.53  
     1) Piombino, Aidan 9               2) Marchetti, Domenick 10         
     3) centrrella, rocco 9             4) DePierro, vincenzo 10          
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 Distance Medley 11-12
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:21.90  1992        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randolph                                            9:58.33  
     1) Byers, Aidan 11                 2) Gregory, Nicholas 12           
     3) Rich, Bryan 12                  4) Byers, Kennan 11               
  2 Mendham                                            10:13.04  
     1) King, Kevin Peter 12            2) Barnicle, Kenny 11             
     3) Pyznar, William 12              4) Sement, Eren 12                
  3 Mount Olive                                        10:14.79  
     1) Bogdonoff, Samuel 11            2) Williams, Joseph 12            
     3) Jones, Micah 12                 4) Carlo, Jake 13                 
  4 Roxbury                                            10:16.03  
     1) Dunham, Cole 11                 2) Donnelly, Ryan 12              
     3) Morales, Brandon 12             4) Weiss, Jared 12                
  5 Montville                                          10:30.71  
     1) Vicari, Alexander 12            2) Edwards, Harrison 11           
     3) Feaster, Anthony 12             4) Pelov, Alex 11                 
  6 Long Valley                                        10:31.75  
     1) Starr, Nate 11                  2) Vieira, Johnny 11              
     3) Rainforth, Bryan 11             4) Zeolla, Cade 12                
  7 Chatham                                            10:55.75  
     1) Roskell, Johnny 11              2) Morris, Cole 11                
     3) Cincotta, Aj 12                 4) Barrett, Joe 11                
  8 Parsippany                                         11:03.06  
     1) Metz, Brian 11                  2) Bailey, Troy 11                
     3) Becher, Christopher 11          4) Parlapall, Pranav 10           
  9 Madison                                            11:12.92  
     1) Robinson, Gabriel 12            2) Cheu, Kellen 12                
     3) Bruns, Theo 11                  4) Guarino, Luc 11                
 10 Rockaway Twp                                       11:30.34  
     1) Yombor, Killian 12              2) Caggianno, Brian 11            
     3) Frank, Brody 11                 4) Andreazza, Shaun 12            
 11 Mountain Lakes                                     11:31.57  
     1) Buckley, Jack 12                2) Hernando, Jordan 12            
     3) Koy, Brody 11                   4) Kahn, Max 12                   
 12 Denville                                           11:47.00  
     1) Stevenson, Connor 11            2) Bastos, Elijah 12              
     3) Palm, Daniel 11                 4) Rajesh, Advay 12               
 13 Rockaway Boro                                      11:50.89  
     1) kling, charles 11               2) Chavez, Roger 12               
     3) Truesdale, Justice 11           4) Champagne, Charlie 12          
 14 Chester                                            12:01.81  
     1) Lasusa, Carter 12               2) Mihocko, Tristan 11            
     3) Falzarano, Eric 12              4) Lasusa, Thad 12                
 
Event 18  Boys 13-15 Distance Medley 13-15
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parsippany                                          9:12.59  
     1) Washington, Simeon 13           2) Velicky, Nick 14               
     3) Godoy, Manny 15                 4) Mullan, Albin 13               
  2 Mendham                                             9:15.59  
     1) Plancer-Murphy, Cieran 15       2) Boesgaard, Robert 13           
     3) Kontely, Frank 15               4) Timoney, Gavin 14              
  3 Mountain Lakes                                      9:22.18  
     1) Lalani, Adam 14                 2) Hernando, Justin 15            
     3) Leshnower, Daniel 15            4) Naegelen, Come 14              
  4 Madison                                             9:23.31  
     1) Angelone, Adam 15               2) Keller, Michael 14             
     3) Natale, Patrick 13              4) Nevistich, Aidan 14            
  5 Montville                                           9:23.39  
     1) George, Robert 14               2) Fraser, Jaiden 14              
     3) Fragomeni, Pj 14                4) Gologorsky, Danny 14           
  6 Denville                                            9:32.41  
     1) Tavarone, Nicholas 15           2) Kevin, Dolan 14                
     3) Allen, Brian 15                 4) Webb, Kenneth Russell 13       
  7 Rockaway Twp                                        9:35.09  
     1) Tlatelpa, Christopher 14        2) Abboud, James 13               
     3) Tlatelpa, Dean 14               4) Brennan, Mark 14               
  8 Mount Olive                                         9:41.16  
     1) Matthews, Kevin 14              2) Thulin, Anthony 14             
     3) Osborne, Saige 15               4) Saienz, Santiago 13            
  9 Chatham                                             9:45.31  
     1) Grosso, Patrick 14              2) Yang, Kevin 14                 
     3) Sennett, Tommy 14               4) Beegle, Ryan 14                
 10 Randolph                                           10:00.28  
     1) Zarro, Francis 14               2) Wigdor, Michael 14             
     3) Pinyan, Daniel 14               4) Wysocki, Connor 13             
 11 Chester                                            10:05.98  
     1) Catrambone, Michael 15          2) Shieh, Shelton 13              
     3) Post, Tommy 14                  4) Smith, Ryan 16                 
 12 Hackettstown                                       10:06.67  
     1) Benbow, Dylan 14                2) Tunstall, Melvin 14            
     3) Balser, Matt 14                 4) Jagnandan, Ian 14              
 13 Long Valley                                        10:30.97  
     1) Mancini, Matthew 14             2) Zacchia, Jason 13              
     3) Hunt, Kyle 15                   4) Kelly, Patrick 15              
 14 Hopatcong                                          11:49.48  
     1) Lauch, Connor 14                2) Calabrese, Joel 13             
     3) Dudasz, Gavin 13                4) Galloza, Nicolas 14            
 
Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay 11-12
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 66-04  5/25/01     Joe Martinek, Zach Rey, Hopatcong           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Mihalko, Nicholas         11 Randolph              28-11.00    4    
  2 Gleason, Brendan          12 Rockaway Twp          27-04.25    2    
  3 Davis, Jeremiah           12 Mount Olive           27-02.00    3    
  4 Noble, Preston            12 Randolph              26-03.50    4    
  5 DeCristofaro, Adam        12 Mount Olive           25-10.75    3    
  6 Dietz, Simon              11 Long Valley           24-01.50     .50 
  7 Fara, Samuel              12 Hopatcong             23-06.75         
  8 Kahn, Jason               12 Mountain Lakes        23-02.00    1.50 
  9 Holden, Michael           12 Parsippany             23-0.25         
 10 Carreno, Andrew           11 Madison               23-00.00    1    
 11 Lee, Ivan                 11 Mountain Lakes        21-07.50    1.50 
 12 Caggianno, Brian          11 Rockaway Twp          21-06.50    2    
 13 Hurley, Vinnie            11 Montville              21-0.75         
 14 Merson, Cj                12 Madison               20-11.50    1    
 15 DiBenedetto, Anthony      11 Montville             20-08.00         
 16 Brickner, Bobby           11 Denville              19-11.50         
 17 Barisonek, Luke           12 Long Valley           19-08.00     .50 
 18 Sement, Eren              12 Mendham               19-05.00         
 19 Zollers, Bennett          12 Denville               19-0.50         
 20 Tabares-Giraldo, Alejand  11 Roxbury                19-0.25         
 21 Zaybekian, Andrew         12 Mendham               18-10.00         
 22 Cifuentes, Matthew        11 Hackettstown          18-02.50         
 23 Lindsay, Micahel          12 Parsippany            17-11.50         
 24 Chailimen, Albert         11 Hackettstown          16-08.75         
 25 Koenig, Lucas             11 Hopatcong             13-06.50         
 26 Martinez, Norbert         12 Roxbury                12-0.75         
                                                                        
                        Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay 11-12       
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Randolph                          55-02.50       8
                   2  Mount Olive                        53-0.75       6
                   3  Rockaway Twp                      48-10.75       4
                   4  Mountain Lakes                    44-09.50       3
                   5  Madison                           43-11.50       2
                   6  Long Valley                       43-09.50       1
                   7  Montville                         41-08.75       0
                   8  Parsippany                        40-11.75       0
                   9  Denville                          39-00.00       0
                  10  Mendham                           38-03.00       0
                  11  Hopatcong                         37-01.25       0
                  12  Hackettstown                      34-11.25       0
                  13  Roxbury                           31-01.00       0

Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay 13-15
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 Finals                                                                  
  1 Frattina, Nicholas        14 Mount Olive           47-05.50    4    
  2 Post, Tommy               14 Chester               38-07.00         
  3 Zaybekian, Charlie        15 Mendham               37-09.00    3    
  4 Lang, Ethan               15 Montville             36-07.50         
  5 Ursin, Dale               14 Hopatcong             36-02.50         
  6 Alcay, Diego              14 Rockaway Twp          35-09.00    2    
  7 Wigdor, Michael           14 Randolph              35-08.00    1    
  8 Cianfrocca, Jeff          14 Long Valley           35-02.00    1.50 
  9 Mueller, Ethan            14 Denville              35-00.00     .50 
 10 Balser, Matt              14 Hackettstown          33-07.00         
 11 Perrin, Merit             14 Mendham               32-10.00    3    
 12 Donnelly, Aidan           15 Rockaway Twp          32-02.00    2    
 13 Wilson, Anthony           14 Madison               31-08.50         
 14 Campbell, Kirk            14 Long Valley           30-10.00    1.50 
 15 Kopas, Andrew             14 Denville              30-00.00     .50 
 16 Turner, David             15 Randolph              29-10.00    1    
 17 Hill, Jared               15 Mountain Lakes        28-10.50         
 18 Chavez, Daniel            15 Mountain Lakes        27-09.50         
 19 Hurley, Gianni            14 Montville             27-09.00         
 20 Wiseman, Matt             14 Hackettstown          26-07.00         
 21 Matthews, Kevin           14 Mount Olive           26-01.00    4    
 22 Smith, Ryan               16 Chester               24-09.50         
 23 Campiglia, Dean           13 Roxbury               22-03.00         
 24 Angelone, Adam            15 Madison               21-11.00         
 25 Wyble, Justin             14 Jefferson             21-10.00         
 26 Knapp, William            13 Roxbury               21-02.50         
 27 Young, Thomas             14 Jefferson             20-03.00         
 28 O'Sullivan, Colin         14 Hopatcong             18-04.75         
                                                                        
                        Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay 13-15       
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Mount Olive                       73-06.50       8
                   2  Mendham                           70-07.00       6
                   3  Rockaway Twp                      67-11.00       4
                   4  Long Valley                       66-00.00       3
                   5  Randolph                          65-06.00       2
                   6  Denville                          65-00.00       1
                   7  Montville                         64-04.50       0
                   8  Chester                           63-04.50       0
                   9  Hackettstown                      60-02.00       0
                  10  Mountain Lakes                    56-08.00       0
                  11  Hopatcong                         54-07.25       0
                  12  Madison                           53-07.50       0
                  13  Roxbury                           43-05.50       0
                  14  Jefferson                         42-01.00       0