Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/17 10:37 PM
                         Lakeland Relay Meet - 5/19/17                         
                                West Morris HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Olive                                       1:03.00    1:03.10   1 
     1) Bogdonoff, Samuel 10            2) Dugan, Ryan 10                 
     3) Bullock, Justin 9               4) Watson, Joshua 10              
  2 Montville                                         1:04.00    1:03.39   1 
     1) Susnosky, Christopher 10        2) DiBenedetto, Anthony 10        
     3) Hurley, Vinnie 10               4) Edwards, Harrison 10           
  3 Parsippany                                        1:03.64    1:03.65   1 
     1) Lindsay, Rafael 10              2) Singh, Shashwat 9              
     3) Bailey, Troy 10                 4) Nigro, Joseph 9                
  4 Randolph                                          1:06.60    1:04.48   1 
     1) Tedesco, Jack 9                 2) Byers, Aidan 10                
     3) Walker, Andrew 10               4) Byers, Kennan 10               
  5 Long Valley                                       1:05.70    1:04.59   1 
     1) Zavad, Marsa 10                 2) Vieira, Johnny 10              
     3) Masterson, Kevin 9              4) Early, Ethan 10                
  6 Roxbury                                           1:08.00    1:06.26   2 
     1) Sonzogni, Brody 10              2) Picone, Leonardo 10            
     3) Ramos, Sivert 9                 4) Dunham, Cole 10                
  7 Madison                                                      1:06.33   3 
     1) Sullivan, Scott 10              2) Medunick, Asher 10             
     3) Burroughs, Miles 9              4) Stoeckmann, Kaleb 10           
  8 Mendham                                           1:08.30    1:06.85   2 
     1) Skuraton, Maxwell 9             2) Higgins, Declan 10             
     3) Dellaratta, Max 10              4) Barnicle, Kenny 10             
  9 Rockaway Twp                                      1:10.10    1:06.88   2 
     1) Caggianio, Brian 10             2) Shih, Steven 10                
     3) Frank, Brody 10                 4) Baranello, Matthew 10          
 10 Rockaway Boro                                     1:08.60    1:07.85   2 
     1) kling, charles 10               2) walter, chris 10               
     3) Walker, James 10                4) Truesdale, Justice 10          
 11 Chatham                                           1:07.00    1:08.38   2 
     1) Morris, Cole 10                 2) Haid, Jack 10                  
     3) Davis, Brett 10                 4) Gorman, Tommy 10               
 12 Denville                                          1:10.71    1:08.49   2 
     1) Stevenson, Connor 10            2) Allen, Jason 10                
     3) Palm, Daniel 10                 4) Brickner, Bobby 10             
 13 Mountain Lakes                                    1:15.09    1:10.13   3 
     1) Lau, Tyler 10                   2) Larsen, Ludvig 10              
     3) Santiago, James 10              4) Koy, Brody 10                  
 14 Jefferson                                         1:14.00    1:10.38   3 
     1) Davis, Declan 9                 2) Frank, Chris 10                
     3) Young, Christian 9              4) King, Phoenix 9                
 15 Chester                                           1:06.07    1:10.96   1 
     1) Wolf, Dylan 10                  2) Fojtu, Sabastian 10            
     3) Malangone, Zachary 9            4) Eisenhardt, Luke 9             
 16 Hopatcong                                         1:14.00    1:11.50   3 
     1) Arn, Miles 10                   2) Barrett, Lucas 10              
     3) O'Sullivan, Ryan 9              4) Ramsey, Jayden 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.33  5/15/15     Randolph, Randolph                          
                       R Dong, M Wigdor, D Turner, C Keaney              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parsippany                                          58.24      57.22   1 
     1) Washington, Simeon 12           2) Diaz, Anthony 11               
     3) Gregory, Nicholas 11            4) Agymang, Sheldon 12            
  2 Randolph                                            58.04      57.97   1 
     1) Noble, Preston 11               2) Melo, Andre 12                 
     3) Cantada, Cristian 12            4) Denizard, Sebastien 12         
  3 Denville                                            58.84      58.02   1 
     1) Tran, Douglas 12                2) Lange, Gene 12                 
     3) Diienno, Brendan 12             4) Villalobos, Michael 12         
  4 Mount Olive                                         57.40      58.44   1 
     1) Carlo, Jake 12                  2) Francis, Jaiden 11             
     3) Williams, Joseph 11             4) Jones, Micah 11                
  5 Rockaway Twp                                      1:00.30      59.70   2 
     1) Abboud, James 12                2) Spillane, Tyler 12             
     3) Macchia, Jackson 12             4) Yombor, Killian 11             
  6 Long Valley                                         59.80    1:00.30   1 
     1) Gough, Mason 12                 2) DeChiaro, Kurt 12              
     3) Brown, David 12                 4) Zacchia, Jason 12              
  7 Chatham                                           1:01.00    1:00.63   2 
     1) DeVarenne, Ryan 12              2) Guerrero, Johnathan 12         
     3) Valenzuela, Leo 12              4) D'Costa, Luc 12                
  8 Roxbury                                             59.00    1:00.89   1 
     1) Donnelly, Ryan 11               2) Kali, Elijah 11                
     3) Campiglia, Dean 12              4) Morales, Brandon 11            
  9 Mendham                                           1:01.80    1:01.10   2 
     1) King, KevinPeter 11             2) Pyznar, William 11             
     3) Ingber, Hayden 12               4) Sement, Eren 11                
 10 Jefferson                                         1:03.00    1:04.01   2 
     1) Kratzel, Michael 12             2) Kratzel, Brandon 12            
     3) Morris, Aiden 11                4) Wurster, Alex 11               
 11 Madison                                                      1:04.15   3 
     1) Cheu, Kellen 11                 2) Araya, Morgan 12               
     3) Kennedy, Connor 12              4) Artigliere, David 12           
 12 Mountain Lakes                                    1:07.49    1:04.31   3 
     1) Hernando, Jordan 11             2) Lee, Ryan 11                   
     3) Maione, Billy 12                4) Buckley, Jack 11               
 13 Montville                                         1:03.00    1:04.83   2 
     1) Abbott, Robert 12               2) Webb, Jarvis Jr. 11            
     3) Brooks, Logan 11                4) Casarico, J.T. 12              
 14 Rockaway Boro                                     1:05.50    1:05.34   3 
     1) Chavez, Roger 11                2) Walter, Ryan 12                
     3) Champagne, Charlie 11           4) Perez, Evan 12                 
 15 Chester                                           1:04.95    1:05.45   3 
     1) Goydan, Thomas 12               2) Lasusa, Carter 11              
     3) Szczepanski, Sam 11             4) Peri, Jack 12                  
 16 Hackettstown                                      1:02.70    1:06.48   2 
     1) Fahey, Johnny 11                2) Burke, Samson 11               
     3) Taylor, Liam 11                 4) Cenophat, Phillip 12           
 
Event 6  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay 13-15
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randolph                                            48.33      47.84   1 
     1) Turner, David 14                2) Dong, Robert 14                
     3) Kehayas, James 14               4) Keaney, Christopher 14         
  2 Chester                                             48.71      48.26   1 
     1) Bouret, Victor 15               2) Post, Tommy 13                 
     3) Falzarano, Chris 14             4) Post, Nathan 14                
  3 Mount Olive                                         51.20      48.73   1 
     1) Thulin, Anthony 13              2) Maya, Gabriel 13               
     3) Agodomou, Yacine 14             4) Kuback, Brandon 15             
  4 Denville                                            50.70      49.21   1 
     1) Kevin, Dolan 13                 2) Kumar, Kunal 14                
     3) Carney, Tommy 14                4) Allen, Brian 14                
  5 Parsippany                                          51.26      49.81   1 
     1) Pedada, Adarsa 14               2) Ari, Tarun 14                  
     3) Joyner, Tristan 15              4) Figuorea, Aiden 14             
  6 Rockaway Twp                                        52.10      50.60   1 
     1) Akcay, Diego 13                 2) Grayson, Liam 15               
     3) Wallace, Domenick 14            4) Diaz, Caleb 15                 
  7 Long Valley                                         52.70      51.25   2 
     1) O'Keefe, Tommy 14               2) Ebert, John 15                 
     3) Damore, Chris 14                4) Hughes, Sebastian 15           
  8 Hackettstown                                        53.70      52.17   2 
     1) Bragg, Jamie 15                 2) Salazar, Jared 14              
     3) Balser, Matt 13                 4) Dickerson, Joshua 14           
  9 Chatham                                             53.00      52.84   2 
     1) Arias, Brendan 14               2) Hofheinz, Stephen 13           
     3) untalan, marc jeremiah 13       4) Yang, Kevin 13                 
 10 Roxbury                                             56.00      53.45   2 
     1) Schultz, Nathan 15              2) Schulz, Thomas 14              
     3) Herraiz, Connor 13              4) Sonzogni, Cameron 14           
 11 Montville                                           53.60      53.97   2 
     1) Kanna, Charan 14                2) Fragomeni, Pj 13               
     3) Hurley, Anthony 14              4) Gruben, Michael 14             
 12 Madison                                                        54.12   3 
     1) Hagerstrom, William 14          2) Barnes, Jayden 15              
     3) Filippone, Dean 14              4) Sales, Matthew 15              
 13 Mendham                                             54.20      54.52   2 
     1) Walsh, Brian 13                 2) Kontely, Quinn 14              
     3) Colucci, Sam 15                 4) Plancer-Murphy, Cieran 14      
 14 Mountain Lakes                                      58.60      55.96   3 
     1) Naegelen, Come 13               2) Marinaccio, Jeremy 14          
     3) Itani, Samir 13                 4) Turner, Francis 14             
 15 Jefferson                                           58.00      58.31   3 
     1) Han, Kevin 15                   2) Stefans, Dylan 15              
     3) Becker, John 14                 4) Castrignano, Matthew 13        
 16 Hopatcong                                         1:00.00    1:00.13   3 
     1) Barrett, Tyler 13               2) Rawle, Nicholas 13             
     3) Ursin, Dale 13                  4) Ursin, Andreas 15              
 
Event 8  Boys 9-10 800 Sprint Medley 9-10
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randolph                                          2:19.60    2:17.03   1 
     1) Tedesco, Jack 9                 2) Walker, Andrew 10              
     3) Byers, Aidan 10                 4) Byers, Kennan 10               
  2 Montville                                         2:20.00    2:21.15   1 
     1) Edwards, Harrison 10            2) Susnosky, Christopher 10       
     3) Hurley, Vinnie 10               4) Pelov, Alex 10                 
  3 Roxbury                                           2:26.00    2:24.05   1 
     1) Ramos, Sivert 9                 2) Sonzogni, Brody 10             
     3) Picone, Leonardo 10             4) Dunham, Cole 10                
  4 Mount Olive                                       2:23.00    2:24.16   1 
     1) Ciafullo, John 10               2) Hammond, Braden 10             
     3) Dugan, Ryan 10                  4) Bogdonoff, Samuel 10           
  5 Rockaway Boro                                     2:32.04    2:27.95   2 
     1) redwood, justin 10              2) Walker, James 10               
     3) walter, chris 10                4) Truesdale, Justice 10          
  6 Long Valley                                       2:31.22    2:29.10   2 
     1) Zavad, Marsa 10                 2) Vieira, Johnny 10              
     3) Masterson, Kevin 9              4) Rainforth, Bryan 10            
  7 Parsippany                                        2:31.00    2:32.73   1 
     1) Nigro, Joseph 9                 2) Singh, Shashwat 9              
     3) Bailey, Troy 10                 4) Bakas, Gabriel 9               
  8 Rockaway Twp                                      2:35.00    2:32.95   2 
     1) Baranello, Matthew 10           2) Caggianio, Brian 10            
     3) Morgenstond, Evan 9             4) Frank, Brody 10                
  9 Madison                                                      2:33.15   3 
     1) Sullivan, Scott 10              2) Guarino, Luc 10                
     3) Burroughs, Miles 9              4) Medunick, Asher 10             
 10 Chatham                                           2:31.00    2:33.51   1 
     1) Haid, Jack 10                   2) Davis, Brett 10                
     3) Gorman, Tommy 10                4) Morris, Cole 10                
 11 Jefferson                                         2:38.00    2:34.48   2 
     1) Frank, Chris 10                 2) Davis, Declan 9                
     3) King, Phoenix 9                 4) Young, Christian 9             
 12 Mendham                                           2:32.90    2:35.66   2 
     1) Higgins, Declan 10              2) Vollmuth, Aidan 10             
     3) Barnicle, Kenny 10              4) McNair, Tobin 9                
 13 Denville                                          2:53.00    2:36.93   3 
     1) Stevenson, Connor 10            2) Allen, Jason 10                
     3) Brickner, Bobby 10              4) Palm, Daniel 10                
 14 Chester                                           2:38.54    2:54.46   3 
     1) Wolf, Dylan 10                  2) Fojtu, Sabastian 10            
     3) Mihocko, Tristan 10             4) Eisenhardt, Luke 9             
 15 Hopatcong                                         2:38.00    2:55.32   2 
     1) O'Sullivan, Ryan 9              2) Ramsey, Jayden 9               
     3) Barrett, Lucas 10               4) Arn, Miles 10                  
 -- Mountain Lakes                                    2:45.00         DQ   3 
     1) Koy, Brody 10                   2) Sheth, Rohan 10                
     3) Lau, Tyler 10                   4) Santiago, James 10             
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 800 Sprint Medley 11-12
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.77  5/15/15     Denville, Denville                        
                         T Gioioso, T Carney IV, K Dolan, T Kopec          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parsippany                                        2:05.73    2:07.80   1 
     1) Diaz, Anthony 11                2) Gregory, Nicholas 11           
     3) Agymang, Sheldon 12             4) Washington, Simeon 12          
  2 Mount Olive                                       2:06.00    2:10.65   1 
     1) Williams, Joseph 11             2) Francis, Jaiden 11             
     3) DeCristofaro, Adam 11           4) Jones, Micah 11                
  3 Randolph                                          2:13.09    2:13.64   1 
     1) Cantada, Cristian 12            2) Denizard, Sebastien 12         
     3) Garbacz, Dylan 12               4) Wilfong, Jesse 12              
  4 Denville                                          2:03.00    2:15.41   1 
     1) Tran, Douglas 12                2) Lange, Gene 12                 
     3) Diienno, Brendan 12             4) Villalobos, Michael 12         
  5 Long Valley                                       2:15.80    2:15.45   1 
     1) Zacchia, Jason 12               2) Hagens, Ralph 12               
     3) Gough, Mason 12                 4) DeChiaro, Kurt 12              
  6 Rockaway Twp                                      2:16.10    2:17.21   2 
     1) Abboud, James 12                2) Macchia, Jackson 12            
     3) Ferrone, James 12               4) Ray, Aiden 12                  
  7 Chatham                                           2:22.00    2:22.52   2 
     1) D'Costa, Luc 12                 2) Valenzuela, Leo 12             
     3) Guerrero, Johnathan 12          4) Snarr, Ryan 12                 
  8 Chester                                           2:22.10    2:23.06   2 
     1) Goydan, Thomas 12               2) Lasusa, Carter 11              
     3) Lasusa, Thad 11                 4) Peri, Jack 12                  
  9 Roxbury                                           2:12.00    2:23.76   1 
     1) Kali, Elijah 11                 2) Morales, Brandon 11            
     3) Campiglia, Dean 12              4) Donnelly, Ryan 11              
 10 Montville                                         2:23.00    2:24.29   2 
     1) Brooks, Logan 11                2) Webb, Jarvis Jr. 11            
     3) Abbott, Robert 12               4) Casarico, J.T. 12              
 11 Madison                                                      2:24.30   3 
     1) Artigliere, David 12            2) Kennedy, Connor 12             
     3) Cheu, Kellen 11                 4) Araya, Morgan 12               
 12 Rockaway Boro                                     2:32.68    2:24.92   3 
     1) Perez, Evan 12                  2) centi, Michael 12              
     3) Chavez, Roger 11                4) Walter, Ryan 12                
 13 Mountain Lakes                                    2:35.20    2:25.14   3 
     1) Chandnani, Chirag 12            2) Maione, Billy 12               
     3) Hernando, Jordan 11             4) Lalani, Ryan 12                
 14 Mendham                                           2:31.70    2:25.48   2 
     1) Ingber, Hayden 12               2) Pyznar, William 11             
     3) Lanahan, Danny 12               4) Jendryka, Tommy 11             
 15 Jefferson                                         2:35.00    2:28.94   3 
     1) Wurster, Alex 11                2) Morris, Aiden 11               
     3) Kratzel, Michael 12             4) Buttenmuller, Timothy 11       
 16 Hackettstown                                      2:22.50    2:33.21   2 
     1) Taylor, Liam 11                 2) Fahey, Johnny 11               
     3) Cenophat, Phillip 12            4) Burke, Samson 11               
 
Event 12  Boys 13-15 800 Sprint Medley 13-15
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randolph                                          1:53.40    1:49.73   1 
     1) Rice, Darren 13                 2) Keaney, Christopher 14         
     3) Turner, David 14                4) Kehayas, James 14              
  2 Parsippany                                        1:51.75    1:51.73   1 
     1) Joyner, Tristan 15              2) Ari, Tarun 14                  
     3) Pedada, Adarsa 14               4) Figuorea, Aiden 14             
  3 Denville                                          2:01.00    1:52.11   2 
     1) Carney, Tommy 14                2) Kumar, Kunal 14                
     3) Kevin, Dolan 13                 4) Allen, Brian 14                
  4 Chester                                           1:49.77    1:52.73   1 
     1) Post, Tommy 13                  2) Post, Nathan 14                
     3) Catrambone, Michael 14          4) Falzarano, Chris 14            
  5 Hackettstown                                      1:53.70    1:53.11   1 
     1) Salazar, Jared 14               2) Bragg, Jamie 15                
     3) Balser, Matt 13                 4) Dickerson, Joshua 14           
  6 Mount Olive                                       1:52.00    1:54.77   1 
     1) Kuback, Brandon 15              2) Maya, Gabriel 13               
     3) Thulin, Anthony 13              4) Agodomou, Yacine 14            
  7 Chatham                                           1:58.00    1:56.01   2 
     1) untalan, marc jeremiah 13       2) Yang, Kevin 13                 
     3) Arias, Brendan 14               4) Dutton, Sean 14                
  8 Roxbury                                           2:06.00    1:56.22   2 
     1) Sonzogni, Cameron 14            2) Schulz, Thomas 14              
     3) Schultz, Nathan 15              4) Herraiz, Connor 13             
  9 Montville                                         1:54.00    1:59.74   2 
     1) Kanna, Charan 14                2) Fragomeni, Pj 13               
     3) Gruben, Michael 14              4) Cecco, Nick 14                 
 10 Madison                                                      2:04.28   3 
     1) Wilson, Anthony 13              2) Adera, Christian 14            
     3) Filippone, Dean 14              4) Barnes, Jayden 15              
 11 Mendham                                           2:00.00    2:04.83   2 
     1) Bryan, Andrew 15                2) Walsh, Brian 13                
     3) Colucci, Sam 15                 4) Plancer-Murphy, Cieran 14      
 12 Mountain Lakes                                    1:59.30    2:05.74   2 
     1) Itani, Samir 13                 2) Naegelen, Come 13              
     3) Marinaccio, Jeremy 14           4) Turner, Francis 14             
 13 Long Valley                                       2:45.00    2:07.97   3 
     1) Damore, Chris 14                2) Hunt, Kyle 14                  
     3) Campbell, Kirk 13               4) Cianfrocca, Jeffrey 13         
 14 Hopatcong                                         2:27.00    2:21.35   3 
     1) O'Sullivan, Colin 13            2) Ursin, Dale 13                 
     3) Rawle, Nicholas 13              4) Barrett, Tyler 13              
 -- Rockaway Twp                                      1:50.00         DQ   1 
     1) Akcay, Diego 13                 2) Beifus, Liam 15                
     3) Diaz, Caleb 15                  4) Wallace, Domenick 14           
 
Event 14  Boys 9-10 Distance Medley 9-10
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montville                                        10:28.00   10:46.19  
     1) Pelov, Alex 10                  2) Edwards, Harrison 10           
     3) Faherty, Liam 9                 4) Sontz, Cameron 9               
  2 Randolph                                         11:14.00   11:10.91  
     1) Murugappan, Raam 10             2) Walker, Andrew 10              
     3) Byers, Kennan 10                4) Byers, Aidan 10                
  3 Roxbury                                          11:15.00   11:15.58  
     1) Ramos, Sivert 9                 2) Sonzogni, Brody 10             
     3) Picone, Leonardo 10             4) Dunham, Cole 10                
  4 Mount Olive                                      11:20.80   11:33.71  
     1) Wood, Maxwell 9                 2) Watson, Joshua 10              
     3) Bullock, Justin 9               4) Hammond, Braden 10             
  5 Mendham                                          11:42.00   11:46.48  
     1) McNair, Tobin 9                 2) Parrinello, Cameron 10         
     3) Dellaratta, Max 10              4) Barnicle, Kenny 10             
  6 Madison                                                     11:47.05  
     1) Stoeckmann, Kaleb 10            2) Sullivan, Scott 10             
     3) Doehner, James 9                4) Prucher, Liam 9                
  7 Jefferson                                        11:45.00   11:51.14  
     1) Frank, Chris 10                 2) Davis, Declan 9                
     3) King, Phoenix 9                 4) Young, Christian 9             
  8 Long Valley                                      11:22.60   12:01.66  
     1) Starr, Nate 10                  2) Rainforth, Bryan 10            
     3) Early, Ethan 10                 4) Olsen, Teddy 9                 
  9 Parsippany                                       12:07.00   12:04.07  
     1) Becher, Christopher 10          2) Bailey, Troy 10                
     3) Bakas, Gabriel 9                4) Metz, Brian 10                 
 10 Rockaway Boro                                    12:38.27   12:34.52  
     1) kling, charles 10               2) redwood, justin 10             
     3) Truesdale, Justice 10           4) DePierro, vincenzo 9           
 11 Rockaway Twp                                     12:15.00   12:35.89  
     1) Alexander, Eric 10              2) Santucci, William 10           
     3) French, Mason 9                 4) Bord, Nathan 10                
 12 Chatham                                          11:47.00   12:37.04  
     1) DeCicco, Dylan 10               2) Gorman, Tommy 10               
     3) Morris, Cole 10                 4) Britton, Jake 10               
 13 Hopatcong                                        12:56.00   13:02.49  
     1) Arn, Miles 10                   2) Benson, Anthony 10             
     3) Barrett, Lucas 10               4) O'Sullivan, Ryan 9             
 14 Chester                                          13:08.86   13:24.04  
     1) Fedorov, Dima 9                 2) Fojtu, Sabastian 10            
     3) Eisenhardt, Luke 9              4) Malangone, Zachary 9           
 15 Mountain Lakes                                   10:16.00   13:30.19  
     1) Lau, Tyler 10                   2) Koy, Brody 10                  
     3) Sheth, Rohan 10                 4) Larsen, Ludvig 10              
 16 Denville                                         13:00.00   13:50.48  
     1) Stevenson, Connor 10            2) Brickner, Bobby 10             
     3) Palm, Daniel 10                 4) Popkin, Andrew 9               
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 Distance Medley 11-12
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:21.90  1992        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mount Olive                                      10:14.50   10:18.65  
     1) Carlo, Jake 12                  2) Williams, Joseph 11            
     3) Jones, Micah 11                 4) Saenz, Santiago 12             
  2 Randolph                                         10:35.30   10:26.92  
     1) Groner, Aiden 11                2) Garbacz, Dylan 12              
     3) Rich, Bryan 11                  4) Wysocki, Connor 12             
  3 Mendham                                          10:45.00   10:31.30  
     1) King, KevinPeter 11             2) Lanahan, Danny 12              
     3) Jendryka, Tommy 11              4) Sement, Eren 11                
  4 Chester                                          10:45.68   10:39.11  
     1) Goydan, Thomas 12               2) Lasusa, Thad 11                
     3) Peri, Jack 12                   4) Shieh, Shelton 12              
  5 Long Valley                                      11:00.00   10:48.86  
     1) Zeolla, Cade 11                 2) Gough, Mason 12                
     3) Zacchia, Jason 12               4) Brown, David 12                
  6 Montville                                        10:54.00   11:04.92  
     1) Shenkman, Jake 12               2) Casarico, J.T. 12              
     3) Abbott, Robert 12               4) Swords, Kyle 12                
  7 Roxbury                                          10:15.00   11:09.73  
     1) Kali, Elijah 11                 2) Morales, Brandon 11            
     3) Donnelly, Ryan 11               4) Weiss, Jared 11                
  8 Parsippany                                       11:22.00   11:12.71  
     1) Lanza, William 12               2) Agymang, Sheldon 12            
     3) Washington, Simeon 12           4) Fant, Noah 11                  
  9 Denville                                         10:19.00   11:17.24  
     1) Villalobos, Michael 12          2) Diienno, Brendan 12            
     3) Lange, Gene 12                  4) Webb, Kenneth Russell 12       
 10 Chatham                                          11:00.00   11:19.01  
     1) DeVarenne, Ryan 12              2) D'Costa, Luc 12                
     3) Snarr, Ryan 12                  4) Orr, Aidan 12                  
 11 Rockaway Twp                                     11:08.00   11:21.46  
     1) Andreazza, Shaun 11             2) Abboud, James 12               
     3) Spillane, Tyler 12              4) Yombor, Killian 11             
 12 Madison                                                     11:30.33  
     1) Colao, Benjamin 12              2) Aloupis, Nicholas 12           
     3) Robinson, Gabriel 11            4) Natale, Patrick 12             
 13 Mountain Lakes                                   12:58.40   12:00.76  
     1) Chandnani, Chirag 12            2) Hernando, Jordan 11            
     3) Lalani, Ryan 12                 4) Kahn, Max 11                   
 14 Rockaway Boro                                    12:02.33   12:18.55  
     1) Champagne, Charlie 11           2) centi, Michael 12              
     3) Perez, Evan 12                  4) Walter, Ryan 12                
 15 Hackettstown                                     11:08.00   12:35.00  
     1) Taylor, Liam 11                 2) Burke, Samson 11               
     3) Heath, Andy 12                  4) Pass, Kyle 12                  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-15 Distance Medley 13-15
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rockaway Twp                                      9:15.00    8:59.27  
     1) Bruseo, Braden 14               2) Diaz, Caleb 15                 
     3) Yombor, Jake 14                 4) Grayson, Liam 15               
  2 Denville                                          9:00.00    9:01.57  
     1) Kelson, Thomas 14               2) Kevin, Dolan 13                
     3) Allen, Brian 14                 4) Carney, Tommy 14               
  3 Chester                                           9:03.89    9:03.00  
     1) Catrambone, Michael 14          2) Post, Tommy 13                 
     3) Falzarano, Chris 14             4) Bouret, Victor 15              
  4 Randolph                                          9:32.80    9:03.66  
     1) Korish, Maurice 14              2) Zeris, Chris 13                
     3) Harvey, Sean 14                 4) Donovan, Evan 15               
  5 Roxbury                                           9:25.00    9:07.27  
     1) Herraiz, Connor 13              2) Schultz, Nathan 15             
     3) Sonzogni, Cameron 14            4) Schulz, Thomas 14              
  6 Parsippany                                        9:19.00    9:10.87  
     1) Romero, Dominic 15              2) Pedada, Adarsa 14              
     3) Stull, Dominick 14              4) DeLucia, Vincent 14            
  7 Madison                                                      9:30.37  
     1) Hagerstrom, William 14          2) Sales, Matthew 15              
     3) Nevistich, Aiden 13             4) Schuszler, Luke 15             
  8 Montville                                         9:36.00    9:32.43  
     1) George, Robert 13               2) Gruben, Michael 14             
     3) Cecco, Nick 14                  4) Cecco, John 14                 
  9 Mount Olive                                       9:09.80    9:39.23  
     1) Katsigiannis, Nicholas 7        2) Patino, Jhoan 14               
     3) Agodomou, Yacine 14             4) Chmiel, Tyler 14               
 10 Mendham                                           9:51.00    9:46.97  
     1) Bryan, Andrew 15                2) Colucci, Sam 15                
     3) Kontely, Quinn 14               4) Plancer-Murphy, Cieran 14      
 11 Mountain Lakes                                    9:18.10   10:03.16  
     1) Turner, Francis 14              2) Itani, Samir 13                
     3) Marinaccio, Jeremy 14           4) Naegelen, Come 13              
 12 Hackettstown                                      9:57.00   10:07.48  
     1) Newton, Lucas 13                2) Dickerson, Joshua 14           
     3) Salazar, Jared 14               4) Jagnandan, Ian 13              
 13 Long Valley                                      10:15.00   10:15.82  
     1) Kelly, Patrick 14               2) Gartelmann, Jesse 14           
     3) Ebert, John 15                  4) Hughes, Sebastian 15           
 14 Chatham                                          10:20.00   10:29.10  
     1) Dutton, Sean 14                 2) Arias, Brendan 14              
     3) Hofheinz, Stephen 13            4) Dinnhaupt, Max 14              
 15 Hopatcong                                        10:48.00   10:56.43  
     1) Barrett, Tyler 13               2) Rawle, Nicholas 13             
     3) O'Sullivan, Colin 13            4) Ursin, Andreas 15              
 
Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay 11-12
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 66-04  5/25/01     Joe Martinek, Zach Rey, Hopatcong           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 
Finals                                                                           
  1 Frattina, Nicholas        12 Mount Olive           32-07.50    4             
  2 Ferrone, James            12 Rockaway Twp          31-01.50    3             
  3 Taylor, Logan             12 Parsippany            29-02.00    2             
  4 Lee, Ryan                 11 Mountain Lakes        26-07.50     .50          
  5 Martinez, Sean            12 Rockaway Boro         25-08.00    1.50          
  6 Gleason, Brendan          11 Rockaway Twp          25-05.50    3             
  7 Knapp, William            12 Roxbury               24-08.50    1             
  8 Campiglia, Dean           12 Roxbury               24-06.00    1             
  9 Fallon, Sammy             12 Denville              24-04.00                  
 10 DeCristofaro, Adam        11 Mount Olive           24-03.50    4             
 11 Saravana, Tharun          12 Parsippany            24-03.00    2             
 12 malaniak, wade            12 Rockaway Boro         23-09.00    1.50          
 13 Pfeifer, Ryan             12 Madison               23-08.50                  
 14 Webb, Kenneth Russell     12 Denville              23-06.50                  
 15 Wilfong, Jesse            12 Randolph              22-11.00                  
 16 Kahn, Jason               11 Mountain Lakes        22-04.50     .50          
 17 Noble, Preston            11 Randolph              22-03.50                  
 17 Daly, Connor              12 Long Valley           22-03.50                  
 19 Merson, Cj                11 Madison                22-0.50                  
 20 Fara, Samuel              11 Hopatcong             21-07.00                  
 21 Faherty, Connor           12 Montville             21-03.00                  
 22 Hagens, Ralph             12 Long Valley           20-10.00                  
 23 Steckelman, Jack          12 Montville             20-08.50                  
 24 Samaro, Evan              12 Chester               20-06.00                  
 25 Cenophat, Phillip         12 Hackettstown          20-04.00                  
 26 Shieh, Shelton            12 Chester               20-01.50                  
 27 Sement, Eren              11 Mendham               18-03.50                  
 28 Lanahan, Danny            12 Mendham               17-07.50                  
 29 Kressman, James           12 Hopatcong             16-09.50                  
 30 Jenkins, Ryan             11 Hackettstown          16-08.00                  
 30 Kratzel, Michael          12 Jefferson             16-08.00                  
 32 Frank, Carson             11 Jefferson             16-07.00                  
                                                                                 
                        Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay 11-12                
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay                    
                                  Members Per Team - 2                           
                                                                                 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points         
                ========================================================         
                   1  Mount Olive                       56-11.00       8         
                   2  Rockaway Twp                      56-07.00       6         
                   3  Parsippany                        53-05.00       4         
                   4  Rockaway Boro                     49-05.00       3         
                   5  Roxbury                           49-02.50       2         
                   6  Mountain Lakes                    49-00.00       1         
                   7  Denville                          47-10.50       0         
                   8  Madison                           45-09.00       0         
                   9  Randolph                          45-02.50       0         
                  10  Long Valley                       43-01.50       0         
                  11  Montville                         41-11.50       0         
                  12  Chester                           40-07.50       0         
                  13  Hopatcong                         38-04.50       0         
                  14  Hackettstown                      37-00.00       0         
                  15  Mendham                           35-11.00       0         
                  16  Jefferson                         33-03.00       0  
       
Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay 13-15
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  Finals                                                                           
  1 Wong, Tyler               14 Roxbury               47-03.00    4             
  2 Bryan, Andrew             15 Mendham               38-02.50    3             
  3 Page, Kevin               14 Rockaway Twp          37-02.00    1             
  4 Huang, Ryan               14 Montville             37-01.25    1.50          
  5 Ortiz, Carlos             14 Parsippany            35-04.50    2             
  6 Figuorea, Aiden           14 Parsippany            32-10.00    2             
  7 Bragg, Jamie              15 Hackettstown          32-07.25                  
  8 Moran, Andrew             14 Mendham               32-00.00    3             
  9 Cislo, Matthew            15 Randolph              31-00.00                  
 10 Campbell, Kirk            13 Long Valley           30-05.00     .50          
 11 Knapp, Matt               15 Roxbury                30-0.50    4             
 12 Sammarco, Alexander       14 Mount Olive           30-00.00                  
 13 Cianfrocca, Jeffrey       13 Long Valley           29-11.50     .50          
 14 Hurley, Anthony           14 Montville             29-11.00    1.50          
 15 Mueller, Ethan            13 Denville              29-08.50                  
 16 Bouret, Victor            15 Chester               29-03.00                  
 16 Ursin, Dale               13 Hopatcong             29-03.00                  
 18 Taboadela, Nicolas        14 Rockaway Twp          27-11.50    1             
 19 Wilson, Anthony           13 Madison               27-10.50                  
 20 Turner, David             14 Randolph              27-07.00                  
 21 Balser, Matt              13 Hackettstown          27-05.00                  
 22 Kopas, Andrew             13 Denville               27-0.50                  
 23 Ursin, Andreas            15 Hopatcong             25-06.00                  
 24 Filippone, Dean           14 Madison               24-11.00                  
 25 Thulin, Anthony           13 Mount Olive           24-10.00                  
 -- Cheng, Alvin              14 Chester                   FOUL                  
                                                                                 
                        Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay 13-15                
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay                    
                                  Members Per Team - 2                           
                                                                                 
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points         
                ========================================================         
                   1  Roxbury                           77-03.50       8         
                   2  Mendham                           70-02.50       6         
                   3  Parsippany                        68-02.50       4         
                   4  Montville                          67-0.25       3         
                   5  Rockaway Twp                      65-01.50       2         
                   6  Long Valley                       60-04.50       1         
                   7  Hackettstown                       60-0.25       0         
                   8  Randolph                          58-07.00       0         
                   9  Denville                          56-09.00       0         
                  10  Mount Olive                       54-10.00       0         
                  11  Hopatcong                         54-09.00       0         
                  12  Madison                           52-09.50       0