Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2014 10:10 PM
                        Lakeland Relay Meet - 5/20/2014                        
                                 Hopatcong HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.70  1993        Randolph                                    
 Meet Record: # 59.70  5/15/2009   Parsippany                                  
                       M Workman, N Massillon, K Foxworth, J Okudah      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Randolph                                          1:03.74    1:01.83   1 
     1) Osborn, Patrick 10              2) Wigdor, Mike 10                
     3) Tomaino, Joey 10                4) Zarro, Frank 10                
  2 Denville                                          1:04.07    1:02.76   1 
     1) Dolan, Kevin 10                 2) Gioioso, Thomas 10             
     3) McAndrew, Aidan 10              4) Lang, Gene 9                   
  3 Parsippany                                        1:04.88    1:03.58   1 
     1) Ferentinos, Ben 9               2) Washington, Simeon 9           
     3) Dneaster, Cole 10               4) Ostolaza, Dylan 10             
  4 Roxbury                                           1:05.00    1:03.82   1 
     1) Herraiz, Connor 10              2) Moore, Colin 10                
     3) Dombroski, Luke 10              4) Weah, Nicholas 9               
  5 Mendham                                           1:05.20    1:04.40   1 
     1) Boesgaard, Robert 9             2) Oths, Michael 10               
     3) Raimondo, Robert 9              4) Greco, Joe 10                  
  6 Long Valley                                       1:08.00    1:04.67   2 
     1) Brown, David 10                 2) Gough, Mason 10                
     3) Luskin, Eric 10                 4) Turner, Noah 10                
  7 Mount Olive                                       1:04.90    1:05.08   1 
     1) Carter, Jaylen 10               2) Cupen, Dylan 10                
     3) Thulin, Anthony 10              4) Hertzig, Chriatian 10          
  8 Jefferson                                         1:06.00    1:06.09   2 
     1) Castignano, Matthew 9           2) Mensah, Kwadjo 9               
     3) Renshaw, Rueben 9               4) Vangray, Xavier 9              
  9 Chester                                           1:08.35    1:06.52   2 
     1) King, Gavin 9                   2) Fletcher, Jake 10              
     3) Dyer, Jonah 10                  4) Post, Thomas 10                
 10 Rockaway Boro                                     1:08.65    1:07.60   3 
     1) Leslie, Matt 10                 2) Hart, Jonathan 10              
     3) Ramadan, Ammar 9                4) Piombino, Andrew 9             
 11 Montville                                         1:10.00    1:10.15   3 
     1) Cosentino, Sam 10               2) Unice, Chase 10                
     3) Lipari, Edward 10               4) Fragomeni, PJ 10               
     5) Eagan, Tyler 10                 6) Lucey, Dennis 10               
 12 Rockaway Twp                                      1:08.37    1:10.19   2 
     1) Dakake, Jett 9                  2) Brennan, Mark 10               
     3) Hayes, Adam 10                  4) Sztolberg, Sebastian 9         
 13 Hopatcong                                         1:20.00    1:20.19   3 
     1) Calabrese, Joel 9               2) Hunter, Christian 9            
     3) Kressman, James 9               4) Montalbano, Nate 9             
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.40  5/14/2010   Randolph                                    
                       C Zarro, J Simmons, N Jung, E Seleshi             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randolph                                            55.27      54.95   1 
     1) Keaney, Christopher 11          2) Jung, Kevin 12                 
     3) Cannon, Evan 12                 4) Dong, Gary 12                  
  2 Denville                                            57.64      56.77   1 
     1) Simon, Jack 11                  2) Carney, Tommy 11               
     3) Effner, Trey 12                 4) Adetula, Matthew 12            
  3 Mendham                                             59.80      57.10   1 
     1) Donovan, Evan 12                2) Finlay, Christian 12           
     3) Hakes, Dylan 11                 4) Ungar, Lukas 12                
  4 Parsippany                                          58.22      57.93   1 
     1) Levytsky, Nicholas 12           2) Washington, Isaiah 12          
     3) Garbarino, Jack 12              4) Quinones, Darien 11            
  5 Madison                                             57.79      58.33   1 
     1) Cheddar, Jaden 11               2) Hendrickson, Matthias 11       
     3) Wilson, DJ 12                   4) Penders, PJ 12                 
  6 Mount Olive                                       1:00.00      59.23   2 
     1) Anderson, Cooper 11             2) Peach, Hunter 12               
     3) Othman, Saad 12                 4) McKay, Aaron 11                
  7 Long Valley                                       1:02.00      59.87   2 
     1) Doerr-Frederickson, Luke 11     2) Olsen, Lars 12                 
     3) Murata, Max 12                  4) Zeolla, James 12               
  8 Roxbury                                           1:03.00    1:00.88   2 
     1) Stone, Kevin 12                 2) Fichter, Jacob 11              
     3) Griffin, Devin 11               4) Keyes, Tyler 11                
  9 Hopatcong                                         1:01.00    1:00.93   2 
     1) Conyers, Chris 11               2) Fara, Sebastian 12             
     3) Kressman, Jonathan 12           4) St. Angelo, George 12          
 10 Mountain Lakes                                    1:03.19    1:01.91   3 
     1) Bay, Luc 12                     2) Hernando, Justin 11            
     3) Maute, Gabriel 12               4) Lynk, Liam 11                  
 11 Chester                                           1:04.80    1:02.67   3 
     1) Fretland, Alex 12               2) Miller, Aiden 11               
     3) Cheng, Alvin 11                 4) Goydan, William 12             
 12 Montville                                         1:05.00    1:03.98   3 
     1) Hurley, Anthony 11              2) Vazquez, Francisco 12          
     3) Huang, Ryan 11                  4) Gruben, Michael 11             
     5) Feng, Alexander 11              6)                                
 13 Jefferson                                         1:01.50    1:07.03   2 
     1) Mensah, Kofi 11                 2) Jones, Quincy 11               
     3) Gould, Michael 12               4) Cloutier, Chris 11             
 -- Rockaway Twp                                        58.71         DQ   1 
     1) Dollase, Danny 11               2) Page, Kevin 11                 
     3) Quintero, Alejandro 12          4) Wallace, Deomenick 11          
 
Event 6  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.81  5/17/2013   Randolph                                    
                       C Zarro, J Daddario, M Lauria, J Simmons          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rockaway Boro                                       48.77      49.16   1 
     1) Almodovar, Rey 14               2) Rathfon, Noah 14               
     3) Macera, Angelo 13               4) Gonzalez, Kevin 14             
  2 Denville                                            50.94      49.43   1 
     1) Caruso, Christopher 14          2) Tuttle, Billy 15               
     3) Vita, Corey 15                  4) Blood, Charlie 14              
  3 Randolph                                            49.61      49.51   1 
     1) Faustima, Roovens 15            2) Petruzziello, Nicholas 14      
     3) Coyne, Jack 14                  4) Sharp, Noah 14                 
  4 Mount Olive                                         51.10      50.78   1 
     1) Mears, Liam 14                  2) Belcastro, Noah 13             
     3) Johnson, Damon 14               4) Mathus, Nicholas 13            
  5 Parsippany                                          51.93      52.00   1 
     1) Bazaral, Jared 14               2) Whiteman, Austin 14            
     3) DaSilva, Tyler 14               4) Lupo, Christopher 15           
  6 Madison                                             53.69      52.56   2 
     1) Johansen, William 13            2) Quinn, Michael 14              
     3) Happe, Christopher 15           4) Lajewski, Kaiser 15            
  7 Mendham                                             53.20      53.21   1 
     1) Vollmuth, Matthew 14            2) Pio, Ethan 15                  
     3) Kildal-Brandt, Stefan 14        4) Pendergrast, Jack 13           
  8 Hopatcong                                           57.34      54.12   3 
     1) Guo, Mchael 15                  2) Bergman, Justin 14             
     3) Christiana, Anthony 15          4) Dugan, Patrick 14              
  9 Montville                                           54.00      54.39   2 
     1) Bustos, Julian 14               2) Daly, Stephen 13               
     3) Leka, Don 14                    4) Lopez, Nick 13                 
     5) Ganesh, Rishabh 14              6)                                
 10 Jefferson                                           55.10      55.02   2 
     1) Guerriero, Joseph 14            2) Leyden, Ryan 15                
     3) Mola, Austin 14                 4) Szalai, Sean 14                
 11 Chester                                             56.47      55.81   3 
     1) Miller, Bennett 14              2) Riss, Patrick 14               
     3) LaPeruta, Ryan 15               4) Post, David 15                 
 12 Roxbury                                           1:02.00      56.32   3 
     1) Marino, Andrew 13               2) Hills, Joseph 14               
     3) Dino, Jacob 14                  4) Dombroski, James 14            
 13 Long Valley                                         56.22      56.51   2 
     1) Macintyre, Neil 13              2) Pollack, Christopher 14        
     3) Kelly, Luke 14                  4) Booth, Hunter 14               
 -- Rockaway Twp                                        54.46        DNF   2 
     1) Antonelli, Jake 13              2) Prophete, Marc-Anthony 14      
     3) Kovar, Brendan 13               4) Baranello, Nicholas 13         
 
Event 8  Boys 9-10 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:13.00  1990        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Denville                                          2:18.97    2:16.21   1 
     1) Lang, Gene 9                    2) McAndrew, Aidan 10             
     3) Dolan, Kevin 10                 4) Gioioso, Thomas 10             
  2 Randolph                                          2:19.10    2:17.46   1 
     1) Rodrigues, Hunter 10            2) Tomaino, Joey 10               
     3) Zarro, Frank 10                 4) Wigdor, Mike 10                
  3 Parsippany                                        2:22.42    2:20.23   1 
     1) Ferentinos, Ben 9               2) Dneaster, Cole 10              
     3) Washington, Simeon 9            4) Ostolaza, Dylan 10             
  4 Mount Olive                                       2:23.00    2:22.74   1 
     1) Cupen, Dylan 10                 2) Barny, EthAN 10                
     3) Carter, Jaylen 10               4) Hertzig, Chriatian 10          
  5 Roxbury                                           2:28.00    2:23.21   2 
     1) Dombroski, Luke 10              2) Herraiz, Connor 10             
     3) Moore, Colin 10                 4) Weah, Nicholas 9               
  6 Long Valley                                       2:15.00    2:26.61   1 
     1) Turner, Noah 10                 2) Cianfrocca, Jeffrey 10         
     3) Gough, Mason 10                 4) McLoughlin, Colin 10           
  7 Mendham                                           2:26.40    2:30.17   1 
     1) Greco, Joe 10                   2) Raimondo, Robert 9             
     3) Oths, Michael 10                4) Raimondo, Ryan 9               
  8 Chester                                           2:37.76    2:30.65   3 
     1) King, Gavin 9                   2) Dyer, Jonah 10                 
     3) Post, Thomas 10                 4) Goydan, Thomas 9               
  9 Jefferson                                         2:27.00    2:30.94   2 
     1) Mensah, Kwadjo 9                2) Vangray, Xavier 9              
     3) Castignano, Matthew 9           4) Renshaw, Everette 10           
 10 Montville                                         2:33.00    2:34.70   2 
     1) Cosentino, Sam 10               2) Unice, Chase 10                
     3) Lipari, Edward 10               4) Fragomeni, PJ 10               
     5) Eagan, Tyler 10                 6)                                
 11 Rockaway Boro                                     2:28.65    2:34.93   2 
     1) Leslie, Matt 10                 2) Ramadan, Ammar 9               
     3) Hart, Jonathan 10               4) Piombino, Andrew 9             
 12 Rockaway Twp                                      2:45.81    2:41.97   3 
     1) Brennan, Mark 10                2) Sztolberg, Sebastian 9         
     3) Tomaszeski, Raymond 10          4) Hayes, Adam 10                 
 13 Hopatcong                                         2:59.00    2:59.02   3 
     1) Calabrese, Joel 9               2) Hunter, Christian 9            
     3) Kressman, James 9               4) Montalbano, Nate 9             
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:01.70  5/25/2001   Hopatcong                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randolph                                          2:02.90    2:01.67#  1 
     1) Keaney, Christopher 11          2) Jung, Kevin 12                 
     3) Ruscher, Tyler 12               4) Dong, Gary 12                  
  2 Parsippany                                        2:09.02    2:06.25   1 
     1) Levytsky, Nicholas 12           2) Garbarino, Jack 12             
     3) Washington, Isaiah 12           4) Quinones, Darien 11            
  3 Hopatcong                                         2:19.00    2:09.39   2 
     1) Conyers, Chris 11               2) Fara, Sebastian 12             
     3) Kressman, Jonathan 12           4) St. Angelo, George 12          
  4 Mount Olive                                       2:18.80    2:10.09   2 
     1) Anderson, Cooper 11             2) McKay, Aaron 11                
     3) Vazquez, Donavan 12             4) Peach, Hunter 12               
  5 Mendham                                           2:12.00    2:10.23   2 
     1) Hakes, Dylan 11                 2) Kececi, Peter 11               
     3) Fowler, Nicholas 12             4) Finlay, Christian 12           
  6 Madison                                           2:10.83    2:13.19   1 
     1) Wilson, DJ 12                   2) Cheddar, Jaden 11              
     3) Penders, PJ 12                  4) Hendrickson, Matthias 11       
  7 Roxbury                                           2:15.00    2:14.18   2 
     1) Stone, Kevin 12                 2) Fichter, Jacob 11              
     3) Griffin, Devin 11               4) Nexon, Luke 11                 
  8 Long Valley                                       1:59.00    2:17.22   1 
     1) Zeolla, James 12                2) Olsen, Lars 12                 
     3) Doerr-Frederickson, Luke 11     4) Stoute, Ethan 11               
  9 Mountain Lakes                                    2:09.00    2:17.78   1 
     1) Maute, Gabriel 12               2) Lynk, Liam 11                  
     3) Hernando, Justin 11             4) Bay, Luc 12                    
 10 Chester                                           2:23.52    2:21.07   3 
     1) Fretland, Alex 12               2) Miller, Aiden 11               
     3) Goydan, William 12              4) Amoresano, Chris 12            
 11 Rockaway Twp                                      2:14.47    2:23.93   2 
     1) Spalt, Christian 12             2) Dollase, Danny 11              
     3) Quintero, Alejandro 12          4) Wallace, Deomenick 11          
 12 Montville                                         2:35.00    2:24.23   3 
     1) Vazquez, Francisco 12           2) Hurley, Anthony 11             
     3) Feng, Alexander 11              4) Gruben, Michael 11             
     5) Huang, Ryan 11                  6)                                
 13 Jefferson                                         2:22.00    2:27.12   3 
     1) Mensah, Kofi 11                 2) Gould, Michael 12              
     3) Jones, Quincy 11                4) Stefans, Dylan 12              
 14 Denville                                          2:08.44    2:30.40   1 
     1) Kumar, Kunal 11                 2) Adetula, Matthew 12            
     3) Simon, Jack 11                  4) Kelson, Thomas 11              
 
Event 12  Boys 13-15 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.10  5/20/2011   Mendham                                   
                         N Duvall, D Heraghty, R Masiello, C Kildal-Brandt 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rockaway Boro                                     1:48.55    1:49.05   1 
     1) Almodovar, Rey 14               2) Macera, Angelo 13              
     3) Rathfon, Noah 14                4) Gonzalez, Kevin 14             
  2 Randolph                                          1:51.40    1:49.66   1 
     1) Schimminger, Tommy 14           2) Petruzziello, Nicholas 14      
     3) Coyne, Jack 14                  4) Faustima, Roovens 15           
  3 Mount Olive                                       1:52.50    1:49.80   1 
     1) Johnson, Damon 14               2) Mears, Liam 14                 
     3) Mathus, Nicholas 13             4) Vazquez, Nashawn 15            
  4 Denville                                          1:57.05    1:51.85   2 
     1) Vita, Corey 15                  2) Caruso, Christopher 14         
     3) Santiago, Christopher 15        4) Blood, Charlie 14              
  5 Parsippany                                        1:49.50    1:52.32   1 
     1) Johnson, Maxwell 14             2) DaSilva, Tyler 14              
     3) Bazaral, Jared 14               4) Lupo, Christopher 15           
  6 Hopatcong                                         2:06.00    1:55.66   3 
     1) Guo, Mchael 15                  2) Ramsey, Sharif 14              
     3) Furman, Chris 15                4) Dugan, Patrick 14              
  7 Jefferson                                         2:01.50    1:57.00   2 
     1) Mola, Austin 14                 2) Szalai, Sean 14                
     3) Leyden, Ryan 15                 4) Turgeon, Yves 13               
  8 Madison                                           1:54.86    1:57.23   1 
     1) Waksman, Ben 13                 2) Johansen, William 13           
     3) Lajewski, Kaiser 15             4) Quinn, Michael 14              
  9 Mendham                                           2:03.30    1:58.86   2 
     1) Pio, Ethan 15                   2) Kildal-Brandt, Stefan 14       
     3) Pendergrast, Jack 13            4) Stanley, Jack 14               
 10 Chester                                           2:05.03    1:59.52   2 
     1) Miller, Bennett 14              2) Riss, Patrick 14               
     3) Post, David 15                  4) LaPeruta, Ryan 15              
 11 Rockaway Twp                                      2:00.77    2:00.13   2 
     1) Kufall, Brian 13                2) Antonelli, Jake 13             
     3) Baranello, Nicholas 13          4) Salazar, Matthew 13            
 12 Montville                                         2:11.00    2:03.40   3 
     1) Ganesh, Rishabh 14              2) DeFilippo, Luke 13             
     3) Leka, Don 14                    4) Daly, Stephen 13               
 13 Long Valley                                       1:56.00    2:04.26   1 
     1) Macintyre, Neil 13              2) Butynes, Mitch 14              
     3) Kelly, Luke 14                  4) Pollack, Christopher 14        
 14 Roxbury                                           2:12.00    2:05.39   3 
     1) Dombroski, James 14             2) Dino, Jacob 14                 
     3) Hills, Joseph 14                4) Marino, Andrew 13              
 
Event 14  Boys 9-10 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:09.70  1990        Mount Olive                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Randolph                                         11:11.70   10:47.12  
     1) Saigh, Aidan 10                 2) Tomaino, Joey 10               
     3) Zarro, Frank 10                 4) Shetzline, Thomas 10           
  2 Mendham                                          10:41.00   10:47.89  
     1) Raimondo, Robert 9              2) Oths, Michael 10               
     3) Fowler, Colin 10                4) Timoney, Gavin 10              
  3 Roxbury                                          11:10.50   11:07.06  
     1) Rawla, Vinnie 10                2) Dombroski, Luke 10             
     3) Weah, Nicholas 9                4) Herraiz, Connor 10             
  4 Denville                                         10:53.97   11:14.78  
     1) Gioioso, Thomas 10              2) Dolan, Kevin 10                
     3) Brancuti, Angelo 9              4) Kopas, Andrew 10               
  5 Long Valley                                      11:30.00   11:15.91  
     1) McLoughlin, Colin 10            2) Luskin, Eric 10                
     3) Cianfrocca, Jeffrey 10          4) Brown, David 10                
  6 Mount Olive                                      11:08.50   11:28.67  
     1) Wooster, Sean 9                 2) Matthews, Kevin 10             
     3) Thulin, Anthony 10              4) Hertzig, Chriatian 10          
  7 Montville                                        12:00.00   11:42.95  
     1) Lucey, Dennis 10                2) Unice, Chase 10                
     3) Fragomeni, PJ 10                4) Eagan, Tyler 10                
     5) Cosentino, Sam 10               6)                                
  8 Parsippany                                       12:00.00   11:48.58  
     1) Delucia, Julian 10              2) Washington, Simeon 9           
     3) Ostolaza, Dylan 10              4) Carvajal, Fabian 10            
  9 Rockaway Twp                                     11:42.00   11:48.79  
     1) Tomaszeski, Raymond 10          2) Sztolberg, Sebastian 9         
     3) Hayes, Adam 10                  4) Brennan, Mark 10               
 10 Jefferson                                        11:58.00   11:57.50  
     1) Castignano, Matthew 9           2) Mensah, Kwadjo 9               
     3) Renshaw, Everette 10            4) Bubniak, Thomas 10             
 11 Chester                                          12:11.85   12:22.99  
     1) Shieh, Shelton 9                2) Post, Thomas 10                
     3) Houtz, Luke 10                  4) Fletcher, Jake 10              
 12 Rockaway Boro                                    12:00.11   12:45.69  
     1) Cruz, Jeremy 9                  2) Leslie, Matt 10                
     3) Piombino, Andrew 9              4) Martinez, Conner 10            
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:21.90  1992        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendham                                           9:56.00    9:55.31  
     1) Donovan, Evan 12                2) Ungar, Lukas 12                
     3) Finlay, Christian 12            4) Zosche, Reece 12               
  2 Denville                                         10:33.37   10:06.58  
     1) Robinson, Tim 12                2) Effner, Trey 12                
     3) Kelson, Thomas 11               4) Carney, Tommy 11               
  3 Parsippany                                       10:20.00   10:12.01  
     1) Delucia, Vincent 11             2) Washington, Isaiah 12          
     3) Quinones, Darien 11             4) Mulligan, Kevin 12             
  4 Mountain Lakes                                   11:01.10   10:15.16  
     1) Lynk, Liam 11                   2) Hernando, Justin 11            
     3) Maute, Gabriel 12               4) Grebe, Harris 12               
  5 Roxbury                                          10:46.00   10:33.08  
     1) Nexon, Luke 11                  2) Stone, Kevin 12                
     3) Fichter, Jacob 11               4) Schulz, Thomas 11              
  6 Hopatcong                                                   10:46.41  
     1) St. Angelo, George 12           2) Fara, Sebastian 12             
     3) Conyers, Chris 11               4) Kressman, Jonathan 12          
  7 Rockaway Twp                                     10:39.09   10:49.87  
     1) Spalt, Christian 12             2) Page, Kevin 11                 
     3) Wallace, Deomenick 11           4) Yombor, Jake 11                
  8 Madison                                          11:27.09   11:08.09  
     1) Armstrong, Brendan 12           2) Downing, Teddy 11              
     3) Lajewski, Jaeger 12             4) Collins, Dennis 12             
  9 Mount Olive                                      10:50.70   11:21.43  
     1) Penczak, Owen 11                2) Cupen, Connor 12               
     3) Othman, Saad 12                 4) Hammond, Blaine 12             
 10 Chester                                          11:20.49   11:25.02  
     1) Alexion, Matthew 12             2) Goydan, William 12             
     3) Amoresano, Chris 12             4) Vizzini, Matthew 11            
 11 Long Valley                                      10:23.00   11:33.20  
     1) Murata, Max 12                  2) Hughs, Sebastian 12            
     3) Stoute, Ethan 11                4) Luskin, Luke 12                
 12 Randolph                                         11:06.90   11:39.01  
     1) Tish, Jonathan 11               2) Turner, David 11               
     3) Cannon, Evan 12                 4) Hecht, Joe 12                  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-15 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:30.10  5/20/2011   Mendham                                   
                         P Andersen, C Kildal-Brandt, N Duvall, P Ehmann   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rockaway Boro                                     9:22.90    9:01.88  
     1) Rossi, Dominick 14              2) Almodovar, Rey 14              
     3) Rathfon, Noah 14                4) Morena, Matt 13                
  2 Mendham                                           9:09.00    9:04.23  
     1) Stanley, Jack 14                2) Vives, Harrison 13             
     3) Vollmuth, Matthew 14            4) Sement, Kaya 14                
  3 Parsippany                                        9:10.40    9:08.18  
     1) Lupo, Christopher 15            2) Bazaral, Jared 14              
     3) Whiteman, Austin 14             4) Giovanelli, Adam 15            
  4 Randolph                                          9:39.70    9:13.40  
     1) Charles, Kevin 14               2) Schimminger, Tommy 14          
     3) Karaces, William 14             4) McSorley, Liam 14              
  5 Mount Olive                                       9:09.20    9:22.44  
     1) Vazquez, Nashawn 15             2) Johnson, Damon 14              
     3) Mathus, Nicholas 13             4) Bastarrika, Kyle 14            
  6 Hopatcong                                        10:03.00    9:23.24  
     1) Christiana, Anthony 15          2) Dugan, Patrick 14              
     3) Guo, Mchael 15                  4) Sexton, Brandon 14             
  7 Denville                                          9:44.68    9:23.79  
     1) Santiago, Christopher 15        2) Caruso, Christopher 14         
     3) Whitmore, Noah 15               4) Vita, Corey 15                 
  8 Chester                                           9:35.24    9:26.20  
     1) LaPeruta, Ryan 15               2) Post, David 15                 
     3) Miller, Bennett 14              4) Curry, Owen 13                 
  9 Montville                                        10:05.00    9:27.69  
     1) Wang, Jonathan 14               2) Bustos, Julian 14              
     3) Lopez, Nick 13                  4) Daly, Stephen 13               
     5) Ganesh, Rishabh 14              6) Picinich, Jake 13              
     7) DeFilippo, Luke 13              8)                                
 10 Jefferson                                         9:54.00    9:37.88  
     1) Molesworth, Mike 13             2) Turgeon, Yves 13               
     3) Dahl, Matthew 13                4) Endecott, Tyler 13             
 11 Rockaway Twp                                      9:36.94    9:40.81  
     1) Salazar, Matthew 13             2) Baranello, Nicholas 13         
     3) Kovar, Brendan 13               4) Taboadela, Victor 14           
 12 Roxbury                                          10:50.00   10:10.27  
     1) Gasiorowski, Dylan 13           2) Marino, Andrew 13              
     3) Dombroski, James 14             4) Dino, Jacob 14                 
 13 Long Valley                                      10:02.00   10:13.20  
     1) Macintyre, Neil 13              2) Booth, Hunter 14               
     3) Pollack, Christopher 14         4) Bishops, Tyler 13              
 
Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 66-04  5/25/2001   Joe Martinek, Zach Rey, Hopatcong           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Effner, Trey              12 Denville              32-10.25    4    
  2 Ungar, Lukas              12 Mendham               32-04.00    3    
  3 Jung, Kevin               12 Randolph              28-05.25    2    
  4 Grow, Hudson              12 Rockaway Boro         28-00.25    1.50 
  5 Adetula, Matthew          12 Denville              26-05.50    4    
  5 Ruscher, Tyler            12 Randolph              26-05.50    2    
  7 Rybarski, Alex            11 Long Valley           25-10.00    1    
  8 Bryan, Andrew             12 Mendham               25-08.25    3    
  9 Furrer, Blake             11 Mountain Lakes        25-03.50    0.50 
 10 Hills, Elijah             11 Rockaway Boro         24-09.00    1.50 
 11 Doerr-Frederickson, Luke  11 Long Valley           24-05.75    1    
 12 Schwartz, Brandon         12 Roxbury               23-02.00         
 13 Page, Kevin               11 Rockaway Twp          23-01.50         
 14 Vazquez, Donavan          12 Mount Olive           23-01.25         
 15 Armstrong, Brendan        12 Madison               22-01.25         
 16 Ranganathan, Navin        12 Mountain Lakes        21-11.75    0.50 
 17 Gould, Michael            12 Jefferson             21-04.50         
 18 Vialva, Kai               12 Mount Olive           21-04.25         
 18 Anderson, Charlie         11 Chester               21-04.25         
 20 Dollase, Danny            11 Rockaway Twp          20-08.75         
 21 Feng, Alexander           11 Montville             19-08.25         
 22 Hurley, Anthony           11 Montville             19-07.00         
 23 Cheng, Alvin              11 Chester               19-01.00         
 24 McDonald, Ben             11 Roxbury               18-10.50         
 25 Downing, Teddy            11 Madison               17-02.25         
 26 Dyl, Andrew               11 Jefferson             12-07.00         
                                                                        
                           Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay          
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Denville                          59-03.75       8
                   2  Mendham                           58-00.25       6
                   3  Randolph                          54-10.75       4
                   4  Rockaway Boro                     52-09.25       3
                   5  Long Valley                       50-03.75       2
                   6  Mountain Lakes                    47-03.25       1
                   7  Mount Olive                       44-05.50       0
                   8  Rockaway Twp                      43-10.25       0
                   9  Roxbury                           42-00.50       0
                  10  Chester                           40-05.25       0
                  11  Madison                           39-03.50       0
                  12  Montville                         39-03.25       0
                  13  Jefferson                         33-11.50       0
 
Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 83-01.25  5/23/1997   Leigh Denman, Marc Degregorio, Roxbury   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Huland El, Ahsan          14 Randolph              38-08.00    3    
  2 Whiteman, Austin          14 Parsippany            37-04.50    4    
  3 Booth, Hunter             14 Long Valley           35-08.50    2    
  4 DaSilva, Tyler            14 Parsippany            34-02.50    4    
  5 Leka, Don                 14 Montville             32-11.50    1    
  6 Blood, Charlie            14 Denville              32-09.00    1.50 
  7 Petruzziello, Nicholas    14 Randolph              32-04.50    3    
  8 Tuttle, Billy             15 Denville              32-00.00    1.50 
  9 Bradley, Joseph           13 Mendham               31-08.50         
 10 Furman, Chris             15 Hopatcong             31-07.50         
 11 Belcastro, Noah           13 Mount Olive           30-11.00    0.50 
 12 Leyden, Ryan              15 Jefferson             30-07.00         
 13 Bustos, Julian            14 Montville             30-01.00    1    
 14 Weiss, Corey              15 Mount Olive           29-04.00    0.50 
 15 murrugarra, Kevin         13 Rockaway Boro         29-03.50         
 16 Dalgleish, Ian            13 Long Valley           29-03.00    2    
 17 Wisotsky, Matthew         13 Mendham               28-05.00         
 18 Chappell, Robert          13 Rockaway Boro         27-07.50         
 19 Guerriero, Joseph         14 Jefferson             27-00.00         
 20 Schuman, Max              14 Hopatcong             25-08.00         
 21 Crocetti, Brian           14 Rockaway Twp          24-06.00         
 22 Pakula, David             14 Rockaway Twp          22-01.25         
                                                                        
                           Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay          
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Parsippany                        71-07.00       8
                   2  Randolph                          71-00.50       6
                   3  Long Valley                       64-11.50       4
                   4  Denville                          64-09.00       3
                   5  Montville                         63-00.50       2
                   6  Mount Olive                       60-03.00       1
                   7  Mendham                           60-01.50       0
                   8  Jefferson                         57-07.00       0
                   9  Hopatcong                         57-03.50       0
                  10  Rockaway Boro                     56-11.00       0
                  11  Rockaway Twp                      46-07.25       0